Events Calendar
« November 2017 » loading...
S M T W T F S
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
Thu 30

SHOP YOUR TORY FAVORITES FOR A CAUSE

November 30 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Tue 12

EAT, DRINK AND SHOP JLM’S HOLIDAY PARTY & BAZAAR

December 12 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Leadership

GOVERNANCE BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2017-2018

President
Helen Picard
president@jlmiami.org

President Elect
Debbie Koch
presidentelect@jlmiami.org

Executive Vice President
Carla Crossno
executivevp@jlmiami.org

Assistant to President
Anita Uppaluri
presidentasst@jlmiami.org

Treasurer
Sandi Sides
treasurer@jlmiami.org

Recording Secretary
Jennifer Salman
secretary@jlmiami.org

Director at Large
Liz Bodner
director1@jlmiami.org

Director at Large
Angela Carrillo
director2@jlmiami.org

Director at Large
Amber Seidle-Lazo
director3@jlmiami.org

Sustainer Advisor
Andria Hanley
sustainingadvisor@jlmiami.org

Nominating Chair
Gabriela Portela
nominating@jlmiami.org

Bylaws/Parliamentarian
Beth Lang
bylaws@jlmiami.org

Executive Management Team 2017-2018

Executive Vice President
Carla Crossno
executivevp@jlmiami.org

VP Communications
Michele Pino
vpcommunications@jlmiami.org

VP Community
Fernande Saintilis
vpcommunity@jlmiami.org

VP Development
Megan McIntosh
vpdevelopment@jlmiami.org

VP Finance
Graziella Denny
vpfinance@jlmiami.org

VP Membership
Corinne “Coki” Guerra
vpmembership@jlmiami.org

VP Planning
Laura Van Gorden
vpplanning@jlmiami.org

VP Technology
Faequa Khan
vpdigitalengagement@jlmiami.org

Placement Chair
Christina Bedoya
placement@jlmiami.org

Sustainer Liaison
Jenny Williams
sustainerliaison@jlmiami.org

Committee & Project Chairs and Chair-Elects

 

Communications Council:

VP Communications:  Michele Pino

Archives Committee:  Marcela Vieco

Graphic Design: Lorin Jetter

Interactive Communications: Portia Enriquez; Chair-Elects Jessica Delgado & Marcia Koo

Junior League Magazine: Maria Ruiz

Membership Directory:  Aprile Tampa

Public Relations:  Michelle Morenza; Chair-Elect Sabrina Vollrath-Bueno

 

Community Council:

VP Community:  Fernande Saintilis

Done In A Day:  Kimberly Salamone & Morgan Winokur; Chair-Elect Tanya Perez

Inn Transition North:  Tammy Reed; Chair-Elect Halley Peters

Inn Transition South:  Candace Tejidor & Alexandra Garcia; Chair-Elect Priya Kumbhojkar

Project Opportunity Knocks: Ashley Taylor; Chair-Elect Lucy Foester

Therapy Dogs: Samantha Galbo; Chair-Elect Whitney Herge

 

Development Council:

VP Development: Megan McIntosh

Advertising:  Rebekah Kerzweb

Annual Fund:  Lissette Gonzalez & Danielle Pretus; Chair-Elect Emily Hill

Fund Development:  Sara Walkup

Stewardship:  Melissa Aguilar

Vendor Relations:  MJ Dacek

Women Who Make a Difference Luncheon: Crissy Trucco & Raquel Zuniga; Chair-Elect Gina Rhodes

Showhouse Executive Chairs:  Rosemary Hartigan & Gabrielle O’Quinn

Showhouse Café:  Ashley Garcia & Carmen Garcia-Paul

Showhouse Corporate Sponsorship & Underwriting:  Alexandra Lalos

Showhouse Designers:  Lisette Gonzalez & Ayleen Wolfe

Showhouse Events:  Jannine Sayago-Gonzalez & Katherine Cajigas

Showhouse House Operations:  Betsy Nagy

Showhouse Legal Coordinator:  Paola Huembes & Gina Rhodes

Showhouse Marketing, PR & Advertising:  Sarah-Hallie Janson & Emily Mendieta

Showhouse  Marketplace:  Sheffield MacIntyre & Jill Fitzgerald

Showhouse Secretary:  Stephanie Diaz

Showhouse Ticket Sales:  Alina Callahan & Jocelyn Hall

Showhouse Volunteer Coordinator:  Lauren Franklin & Katie Lane-Ariola

Showhouse Webmistress:  Emily Mendieta

 

Finance Council:

VP Finance:    Graziella Denny

Treasurer:  Sandi Sides

Assistant Treasurer:  Alexandra Garcia

Annual Fund Treasurer: Gina Rhodes

Headquarters Inc. Treasurer:  Heather Freeland

Inn Transition North Inc. Treasurer:  Catherine Grieve

Membership Treasurer:  Marcia Koo

Showhouse Treasurer: TBA

Women Who Make a Difference Luncheon Treasurer:  Ela Hernandez

 

Membership Council:

VP Membership:  Corinne “Coki” Guerra

Headquarters Manager:  Sandi Sides

Headquarters Secretary:  Vivian Rodriguez

Meetings and Hospitality: Aprile Tampa & Paola Huembes

Member Enrichment: Coki Guerra

Member Retention:  Jessica Elliot; Chair-Elect Nicole Dee

Membership Outreach:  Melissa Aguilar; Chair-Elect Marisol Ferris

Placement:  Christina Bedoya; Chair-Elect Janet Vazquez

Provisionals:  Monique Greenberg & Marcia Koo

Transfer Liaison:  Gabriela Portela

Volunteer Service Awards:  Vivian Rodriguez

 

Planning Council:

VP Planning:  Laura Van Gorden

Leadership Training:  Shannon Egan; Chair-Elect Jessica Delgado

Nominating:  Gabriela Portela; Chair-Elect Alana Sullivan Garcia

Nominating Advisor:  Amanda Kessler

Poverty Simulation:  Yaury Jattin & Stephanie Throckmorton; Chair-Elects Stephany Nino & Kaylin Wilkey

Program Development:  Sara Camacho & Ela Hernandez; Chair-Elect Carter Meader

Scholarship Committee:  Jane Bhatt; Chair-Elect Mary Bolz

Speakers Bureau:  Heather Bellanton; Chair-Elect Jessica Delgado

State Political Affairs Chair-Elect:  Allison Drompp & Krystina Francois; Chair-Elects Emily Hill & Vivian Restrepo

Sustainer Advisor:  Andria Hanley

 

Digital Engagement Council:

VP Digital Engagement:  Faequa Khan

Database Administrator:  Christine Pack, Office Manager

Webmistress:  Portia Enriquez; Chair-Elects Jessica Delgado & Marcia Koo

Technology Liasons:  Sabrina Vollrath-Bueno, Bronwyn Miller, Janet Vazquez, & Graziella Denny