Events Calendar
« September 2018 » loading...
S M T W T F S
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Wed 26

Prospective Member Event – Happy Hour

September 26 @ 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Leadership

GOVERNANCE BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2018-2019

President

President

Debbie Koch

President Elect

President Elect

Carla Crossno

Executive Vice President

Executive Vice President

Laura Van Gorden

Assistant to President

Assistant to President

Gabby Portela-Briggle

Treasurer

Treasurer

Grace Denny

Recording Secretary

Recording Secretary

Jennifer Salman

Director at Large

Director at Large

Shannon Egan

Director at Large

Director at Large

Marcia Koo

Director at Large

Director at Large

Amber Seidle-Lazo

Sustainer Advisor

Sustainer Advisor

Emilie Wernick

Nominating Chair

Nominating Chair

Alana Garcia

Bylaws/Parliamentarian

Bylaws/Parliamentarian

Beth Lang

Executive Management Team 2018-2019

Executive Vice President

Executive Vice President

Laura Van Gorden

VP Communications

VP Communications

Jessica Delgado

VP Community

VP Community

Jennifer Williams
VP Development

VP Development

Sara Walkup

VP Finance

VP Finance

Heather Michelle Freeland
VP Membership

VP Membership

Angela Carrillo
VP Planning

VP Planning

Ela Hernandez
VP Technology

VP Technology

Faequa Khan

Placement Chair

Placement Chair

Janet Vazquez
Sustainer Liasion

Sustainer Liasion

Gabrielle O’Quinn

Committee & Project Chairs and Chair-Elects 2018-2019

Communications Council
VP Communications:  Jessica Delgado

Internal Communications: Sabrina Vollrath-Bueno; Chair-Elect Elyssa Bloom

Publications: Jennifer Tisthammer

Membership Directory:  Adriana Puente

Speakers Bureau: Jessica Elliott; Chair-Elect Marina Leon-Mills

Community Council
VP Community: Jennifer Williams

Done In A Day:  Tanya Perez & Kimberly Salamone; Chair-Elect Adriana Puente

DIBIA Dream & Honey Shine: Tammy Reed & Theresa Therilus

Inn Transition North:  Halley Peters; Chair-Elect Hilary Emerson

Inn Transition South:  Priya Kumbhojkar & Anna Luthra

Poverty Simulation: Stephany Nino & Kaylin Wilkey; Chair-Elects Krystina Francois & Hannah Olsen

Project Opportunity Knocks: Lucy Foester & Aprile Tampa; Chair-Elect Rebecca Garay

Riverside House: Mabel Colon

Therapy Dogs: Whitney Herge; Chair-Elect Britni Garcia

Development Council
VP Development: Sara Walkup

Advertising:  Lilly Martinez

Annual Fund:  Alexandra Lalos

Fund Development:  Jodie Alberga; Chair-Elect Cristina Urdaneta

Stewardship:  Kimberly Haring

Vendor Relations:  Jannine Sayago-Gonzalez

Women Who Make a Difference Luncheon: Megan DeMilia and Monique Greenberg

Finance Council
VP Finance:    Heather Michelle Freeland

Development Treasurer:  Virginija Rainiene

Membership Treasurer:  Nicole Travis Loper

Planning Treasurer: Virginija Rainiene

Membership Council
VP Membership:  Angela Carrillo

Headquarters Manager:  Carolyn Bado

Headquarters Secretary:  Vivian Rodriguez

Meetings and Hospitality: Paola Huembes & Rebekah Kurzweg

Member Enrichment: Stephanie Diaz & Caitlin McDonald

Member Retention:  Christina Bedoya; Chair-Elect Kayla Cartwright

Membership Outreach:  Alexandra Lalos & Katharine Schroeder

Placement:  Janet Vazquez

Provisionals:  Molly Downs & Ashley Edmonston

Transfer Liaison:  Corinne Guerra

Volunteer Service Awards:  Vivian Rodriguez

Planning Council
VP Planning:  Ela Hernandez

Leadership Training:  Jennifer Hall & Nora Zambotti

Nominating:  Alana Sullivan Garcia; Chair-Elect Megan McIntosh

Program Development:  Carter Meader

Public Affairs SPAC: Emily Hill; Chair-Elects Anny Martin & Hannah Olsen

Scholarship: Mary Bolz; Chair-Elect Ava Habif

Digital Engagement Council
VP Digital Engagement:  Faequa Khan

Database Administrator:  Sara Camacho

Webmistress:  Allie Wallace; Chair-Elect Natalie Jais

Technology Liasions:  Kathleen Falter and Jinita Thakkar