Events Calendar
« July 2017 » loading...
S M T W T F S
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5

Leadership

Governance Board of Directors 2017-2018

President
Helen Picard

President Elect
Debbie Koch

Executive Vice President
Carla Crossno

Assistant to President
Anita Uppaluri

Sandi Sides

Treasurer
Sandi Sides

Jennifer Salman

Recording Secretary
Jennifer Salman

Director at Large
Liz Bodner

Angela Carrillo

Director at Large
Angela Carrillo

 Director at Large
Amber Seidle-Lazo

Andria Hanley*

Sustainer Advisor
Andria Hanley

Gabby Portela-Briggle

Nominating Chair
Gabriela Portela

Beth Lang

Bylaws/Parliamentarian
Beth Lang

 

Executive Management Team 2017-2018


Executive Vice President
Carla Crossno

VP Communications
Michele Pino

Fernande Saintilis

VP Community
Fernande Saintilis

VP Development
Megan McIntosh

VP Finance
Graziella Denny

Corinne Guerra

VP Membership
Corrine Guerra

Laura Van Gorden

VP Planning
Laura Van Gorden

Faequa Khan

VP Technology
Faequa Khan

Christina Bedoya

Placement Chair
Christina Bedoya

Sustainer Liaison
Jenny Williams

Committee & Project Chairs and Chair-Elects

Communications Council:

VP Communications:  Michele Pino

Archives Committee:  Marcela Vieco

Graphic Design: Lorin Jetter

Interactive Communications: Portia Enriquez; Chair-Elects Jessica Delgado & Marcia Koo

Junior League Magazine: Maria Ruiz

Membership Directory:  Aprile Tampa

Public Relations:  Michelle Morenza; Chair-Elect Sabrina Vollrath-Bueno

 

Community Council:

VP Community:  Fernande Saintilis

Done In A Day:  Kimberly Salamone & Morgan Winokur; Chair-Elect Tanya Perez

Inn Transition North:  Tammy Reed; Chair-Elect Halley Peters

Inn Transition South:  Candace Tejidor & Alexandra Garcia; Chair-Elect Priya Kumbhojkar

Project Opportunity Knocks: Ashley Taylor; Chair-Elect Lucy Foester

Therapy Dogs: Samantha Galbo; Chair-Elect Whitney Herge

 

Development Council:

VP Development: Megan McIntosh

Advertising:  Rebekah Kerzweb

Annual Fund:  Lissette Gonzalez & Danielle Pretus; Chair-Elect Emily Hill

Fund Development:  Sara Walkup

Stewardship:  Melissa Aguilar

Vendor Relations:  MJ Dacek

Women Who Make a Difference Luncheon: Crissy Trucco & Raquel Zuniga; Chair-Elect Gina Rhodes

Showhouse Executive Chairs:  Deidre Krause & Gabrielle O’Quinn

Showhouse Café:  Ashley Garcia & Carmen Garcia-Paul

Showhouse Corporate Sponsorship & Underwriting:  Alexandra Lalos

Showhouse Designers:  Lisette Gonzalez & Ayleen Wolfe

Showhouse Events:  Jannine Sayago-Gonzalez & Katherine Cajigas

Showhouse House Operations:  Betsy Nagy

Showhouse Legal Coordinator:  Paola Huembes & Gina Rhodes

Showhouse Marketing, PR & Advertising:  Sarah-Hallie Janson & Emily Mendieta

Showhouse  Marketplace:  Sheffield MacIntyre & Jill Fitzgerald

Showhouse Secretary:  Stephanie Diaz

Showhouse Ticket Sales:  Alina Callahan & Jocelyn Hall

Showhouse Volunteer Coordinator:  Lauren Franklin & Katie Lane-Ariola

Showhouse Webmistress:  Emily Mendieta

 

Finance Council:

VP Finance:    Graziella Denny

Treasurer:  Sandi Sides

Assistant Treasurer:  Alexandra Garcia

Annual Fund Treasurer: Gina Rhodes

Headquarters Inc. Treasurer:  Heather Freeland

Inn Transition North Inc. Treasurer:  Catherine Grieve

Membership Treasurer:  Marcia Koo

Showhouse Treasurer: TBA

Women Who Make a Difference Luncheon Treasurer:  Ela Hernandez

 

Membership Council:

VP Membership:  Amber Seidle-Lazo

Headquarters Manager:  Sandi Sides

Headquarters Secretary:  Vivian Rodriguez

Meetings and Hospitality: Aprile Tampa & Paola Huembes

Member Enrichment: Diana Dreseris

Member Retention:  Jessica Elliot; Chair-Elect Nicole Dee

Membership Outreach:  Melissa Aguilar; Chair-Elect Marisol Ferris

Placement:  Christina Bedoya; Chair-Elect Janet Vazquez

Provisionals:  Monique Greenberg & Marcia Koo

Transfer Liaison:  Gabriela Portela

Volunteer Service Awards:  Vivian Rodriguez

 

Planning Council:

VP Planning:  Laura Van Gorden

Leadership Training:  Shannon Egan; Chair-Elect Jessica Delgado

Nominating:  Gabriela Portela; Chair-Elect Alana Sullivan Garcia

Nominating Advisor:  Amanda Kessler

Poverty Simulation:  Yaury Jattin & Stephanie Throckmorton; Chair-Elects Stephany Nino & Kaylin Wilkey

Program Development:  Sara Camacho & Ela Hernandez; Chair-Elect Carter Meader

Scholarship Committee:  Jane Bhatt; Chair-Elect Mary Bolz

Speakers Bureau:  Heather Bellanton; Chair-Elect Jessica Delgado

State Political Affairs Chair-Elect:  Allison Drompp & Krystina Francois; Chair-Elects Emily Hill & Vivian Restrepo

Sustainer Advisor:  Andria Hanley

 

Technology Council:

VP Technology:  Faequa Khan

Database Administrator:  Christine Pack, Office Manager

Webmistress:  Portia Enriquez; Chair-Elects Jessica Delgado & Marcia Koo

Technology Liasons:  Sabrina Vollrath-Bueno, Bronwyn Miller, Janet Vazquez, & Graziella Denny